Professional Societies
Comments (0)
Dictionary Search
SciFinder Scholar
SciFinder is a research discovery tool that allows you to explore the CAS databases containing literature from many scientific disciplines including biomedical sciences, chemistry, engineering, materials science, agricultural science, and more!
Users must first REGISTER HERE
Databases
- AOAC International Official Method of Analysis After entering AOAC site, select > OMA Online on the left.
One (1) simultaneous user only. - Analytical Abstracts Current awareness and information retrieval service for analytical scientists, covering the period from 1980 to the most recent update.
- Catalysts and Catalysed Reactions Graphical abstracts of new developments in catalyst research.
- Chemical Hazards in Industry Health and safety issues for all sectors of the chemical industry.
- Laboratory Hazards Bulletin Provides key information on hazards encountered by laboratory workers in all fields.
- Methods in Organic Synthesis Graphical abstracts of new synthetic advances.
- Natural Product Updates Graphical abstracts of new developments in natural product chemistry.
- Academic Search Complete Multi-disciplinary database includes 4400 peer-reviewed publications and full text for more than 5300 periodicals in nearly every academic area including chemistry.
- Web of Knowledge (Web of Science) Includes Arts & Humanities Citation Index, Science Citation Index, and Social Sciences Citation Index. Dates available: 1984-present. Available from Thomson Reuters.
Reference Librarian |
Contact Info Francis Harvey Green Library Room 208 610-436-1072 (office) Reference Desk: 610-436-2453 Send Email Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
